Development of a collaborative sharing system for Oriental classical studies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700255
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution一般財団法人人文情報学研究所 (2012)
The University of Tokyo (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
NAGASAKI Kiyonori  一般財団法人人文情報学研究所, 人文情報学研究部門, 主席研究員 (30343429)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsWebコラボレーション / 仏教学 / 東洋古典学 / 東洋古典文献学 / デジタル化 / テキストデータベース / 東洋古典文献 / データベース
Research Abstract
his project has developed a Web collaboration system to build a sharing system of research resources for Asian studies. As I clarify in the presentation, the development of the system was done in direct response to the characteristics of the digital texts for the field, ensuring that its output is available for various Humanities-based systems for the humanities. The results have been presented in various related conferences.