Development of scheduling system for multistage composite process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionIwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
OKAMOTO Azuma  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (10305310)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords経営情報 / スケジューリング / 多段複合型工程 / 分解工程 / メタ戦略 / 情報システム / 分解型工程 / サプライチェーン / 水産加工品 / 先進的スケジューリング
Research Abstract
A planning and scheduling system for multistage composite process was developed. And, planning and scheduling techniques for the system were also developed. The multistage composite process is composed from disassembly process and assembly processes. As results of numerical experiments, selecting heuristics and meta-heuristics by condition was effective. The system can be used through most modern web browsers based on recent standard web technologies.