Development of teaching practice program in physical education class of applying the micro-teaching
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700600
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
YONEMURA Kohei  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403769)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学習の勢い / 学習の雰囲気 / 指導技術 / 指導方略 / マイクロティーチング
Research Abstract
In this study, the physical education classes which the graduate student who carried out micro-teaching performed was compared with the physical education classes which the primary teacher performed. As a result, a difference was not observed in the data of the atmosphere and momentum of class in both lessons. Therefore, the validity of the micro-teaching for producing the positive class atmosphere and momentum of class became clear.