Association of Japanese-specific anxiety related traits in physical activity and sports of school children: Reconsideration of Sports education method for adolescent period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700633
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionSt. Marianna University School of Medicine
Principal Investigator
YATABE Kanaka  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (00387028)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MUSHA Haruki  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 教授
KOHN Terushige  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 元教授
TAGUCHI Yoshio  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 教授
OYAMA Tadasu  東京大学/日本大学, 文学部, 元教授
KASUYA Satomi  昭和音楽大学, 音楽芸術運営学科, 講師
FUJIYA Hiroto  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 准教授
YUI Naoko  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 助教
立石 圭祐  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 助教
寺脇 史子  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部・その他
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords感情不安 / ストレス / スポーツ心理 / 気分評価 / 遺伝子多型
Research Abstract
With the high competition properties of the trait anxiety, the differences (p<0.05) were seen in a biochemistry index change by “Agari” condition which means choking under pressure, and physical fatigue and psychological stress was shown a tendency specific by the exercise contents and measurement time. In addition, there were significantly differences of reaction time on judgment and choice in the high score group and the low score group of emotional instability scales (p<0.05). It was suggested that emotional instability properties have possibilities to affect the performance at the next stimulation conduction time if motion time was same time. On the other hand, it was suggested that positive environmental influences and personal relationships with other people are required to keep both the mind and body healthy for the first prevention of an injury and overuse.