Imagination in the process of forming sport space of "Sacred place"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700637
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education (2012)
山口福祉文化大学 (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
OSAKA Miho  兵庫教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 助教 (50409710)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsスポーツ空間 / 甲子園 / 聖地 / スポーツ / スポーツ拠点づくり推進事業
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify about why there is a space called the "Sacred place" in the sport. High school baseball in Japan, gave me many suggestions. In addition, I also examined "a promotion project of making bases on sports" that is a sport policy of Japan. This policy is intended to create the "places=Sacred place" that youth athletes aspire to play.