Development and efficacy of the daily life program aimed the physical activity improvement in university students.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700670
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
HARA Taketaka  島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40420723)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords大学生 / 身体活動量 / 加速度計 / エクササイズガイド2006 / エクササイズ / 体力 / 日常生活活動量 / エクササイズ(Ex) / 日常生活活量
Research Abstract
In this study, it was created that daily life program during normal class period aimed the physical activity improvement in female students who does not have exercise habit. This program was constructed to ensure more than 23Ex/w. Moreover, the influence which the program exerts to physical fitness was examined. As a result, it was suggested that this program did not affect physical fitness level in female students.