Research on construction of the remote supporting system for health and physical fitness promotion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700672
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
NAKAGAICHI Masaki  長崎大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 准教授 (10312836)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords健康支援 / 遠隔支援 / 運動プログラム / 健健支援
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study to developed the remote supporting system for health and physical fitness promotion. Our result showed that elderly people was able to continued to exercise by using remote supporting software. In addition, the improvement of physical fitness and cognitive function of elderly people could be confirmed.