Construction of citizenship education support model of adult:from the point of view of the home education support and socio-economic hierarchy
Project/Area Number |
22700711
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | シティズンシップ教育 / 親性 / 家庭教育支援 / 社会経済階層 / 市民 / シティズンシップ特性 / 参加型ワークショップ / 社会人 |
Research Abstract |
Main findings were as follows, viewing from the perspective of income, it was identified that the parenthood characteristics measured by the index of impartial and merciful heart to children and of practical confidence in dialogue with them, was much more achieved in lower class. Therefore, it is possible to subsumes all social economic strata "Citizenship Education" is a problem in the future.