Introduction and development of citizenship education in home economics education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700719
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionKurashiki Sakuyo University
Principal Investigator
MOROOKA Hiroko  くらしき作陽大学, 食文化学部, 講師 (00412221)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAGA Keiko  静岡大学, 教育学部属浜松中学校, 指導教諭
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords家庭科教育 / シティズンシップ教育 / ドイツ / 持続可能性教育 / 環境教育 / カリキュラム研究
Research Abstract
The citizenship of Germany is grown up from the consideration of environment behaviors. This study analyzes from this good Models of German citizenship education especially the individual life activities of peoples. The method of this Study is interviews to officials in public Schools or researchers at universities, curriculum research of home economics education, and practice research of citizenship education in Germany. Finally, introduction and deployment of citizenship education in Japanese home economics education are aimed at this research.