Development of the education tool based on an objective evaluation available for"FUKUIKU"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700723
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
NAITO Akie  お茶の水女子大学, リーダーシップ養成教育研究センター, 助教 (70367639)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords服育 / 評価 / 教育ツール / 色彩 / 衣服デザイン / 着装規範 / 適合性 / 色 / 感情 / 着こなし / 着装イメージ / 場面イメージ / 着装 / 被服関心度
Research Abstract
In recent years, the public manner and social nature about the wearing of clothes aredisturbed. In addition, attention gathers in "FUKUIKU" raising a person through clothes. A purpose of this study is to clarify "awareness of clothing norm and the education experience", "the compatibility evaluation of clothes and the wearing scene", and"feelings when they evaluated compatibility" in a junior high student, a high school student, and the university student. I made the education tool based on an objectiveevaluation available for “FUKUIKU”.