A Study on the Current Living Environment of' Counter Absence of Children' at Inner Mongolia in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700724
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
YA Ru  奈良女子大学, 人間文化研究科, 博士研究員 (50570256)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsモンゴル族 / 子ども / 生活環境 / 内モンゴル / 中国 / モンゴル民族
Research Abstract
In this study, the survey was conducted at grassland region(livestock district) of East Ujimqin Banner and West Ujimqin Banner in Xilin Gol League. Many children had to leave home and enter into city for education in this area. Therefore, these children's current living condition was studied, and the feelings of the guardian, the efforts of the school and some administrative policies were made clear. Some problems that these children faced directly was also analyzed, and it's discussed that how to make living environment which inheritance of traditional culture concerned in accordance with children's growth and development in livestock district.