Cognitive Structure of Secondary School Teachers about Academic Achievement in their-made test
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700799
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
HOSOKAWA Kazuhito  秋田大学, 教育推進総合センター, 准教授 (30335335)
Research Collaborator GOTOH Shinichi  後藤教育研究所, 代表
ASADA Tadashi  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (00184143)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学力観 / 学習評価 / 教師の実践的知識 / 実践的知識 / 教師 / 定期テスト / 中学校 / 自作テスト / 学力構造 / 実践知 / 教師の思考 / 評価情報 / 教育評価 / 教育工学 / 教育学
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to explore teachers' practical intelligence when making achievement test. We focus on their practical cognition, dicision making and judgement using semi-structured interview and arranged questionnaire. Through those survey, we generate seven categories of teacher's point of view when they make test, for example feedback and feed forward of information about evaluation. Future studies will focus on the collaboration of teachers in evaluation and assessment of students.