A Study on Record/Playback System using IWB for Lesson Study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700807
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Jun  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 准教授 (10310757)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsメディアの活用 / 教育の情報化 / ICT活用 / 電子黒板 / 授業研究
Research Abstract
The record/playback system using IWB for lesson study was developed. This system use IWB not only teaching but also lesson study for develop teacher's capabilities. It can record the activity of children and the activity of the teacher at the same time. It was developed based on investigations of typical use of IWB in the lesson from home and abroad.