Research on a Method of Online Examination using Course Management System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700825
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTeikyo University
Principal Investigator
FURUKAWA Fumihito  帝京大学, 理工学部, 講師 (50407889)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教授学習支援システム / コース管理システム / オンライン試験
Research Abstract
Written examination is an effective means to determine the learning achievement level. In the written examination, the questions and answers are expressed in text and diagrams on the papers. In this research, we discussed about the implementation of the online written examination systems. As a result, we found two implementations.