Cognitive Analysis of Team Cooperation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22710134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
KANNO Taro  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (60436524)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsチーム協調 / チーム認知 / ヒューマンモデル / 認知タスク分析 / 発話分析 / 相互信念
Research Abstract
A conceptual model of team cognition was developed based on the analysis of experimental and interview data of team cooperation using the concept of mutual beliefs. Based on this model, team communication analysis method, concepts and criteria of mutual sharedness, and an analysis method for perception gap were developed. A cognitive task analysis agent was also developed in this research project.