Statistical Process Control for Autocorrelated Processes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22710151
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science
Principal Investigator
KAWAMURA Hironobu  東京理科大学, 理工学部, 助教 (50548261)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords品質管理 / 統計的品質管理 / 統計的工程管理 / 管理図 / 工程能力 / 統計的制御 / 管理特性 / 実験計画法 / 工程能力指数 / 工程調節 / 調節限界 / 時系列モデル / 自己相関
Research Abstract
Traditional statistical process control are applied for processes where data are independent and identically distributed(i. i. d.). Therefore, this research presented statistical process control methods for autocorrelated processes such as semiconductor manufacturing process. Specifically, this research proposed the determination of the adjustment timing on the basis of the process capability, and control charts combining information about the state of statistical control and process capability were also developed for the judgment of adjustment timing. In addition to that, the process rate as control characteristics was presented, and factor assignment for supersaturated designs was proposed