Applied statistical analysis on housing disaster prevention and reconstruction using government statistics micro data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22710160
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SATO Keiichi  東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 准教授 (90424192)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords都市・社会防災 / 復旧・復興 / 政府統計 / 住宅 / 防災 / 耐震化 / ミクロデータ / 住宅防災・復興 / 住宅・土地統計調査 / 全国消費実態調査 / マルチレベル分析 / 傾向スコア / 都市防災 / 災害復興 / 統計分析
Research Abstract
In this research, the statistical materials for examination of housing disaster prevention and reconstruction policy were generated using government statistics. Specifically, the following studies were conducted.(1)Statistics analysis about anti-seismic reinforcement using the micro data of the Housing and Land Survey,(2) statistics analysis about the housing loan using the micro data of the National Survey of Family Income and Expenditure,(3)statistics analysis about the housing security using the Housing and Land Survey and the National Survey of Family Income and Expenditure, and (4)data analysis about the social research of the stricken area following the Great East Japan Earthquake.