Project/Area Number |
22710167
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | National Institute of Occupational Safety and Health, Japan |
Principal Investigator |
OHNISH Akihiro 独立行政法人労働安全衛生総合研究所, 人間工学・リスク管理研究グループ, 研究員 (10467491)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 転倒 / 類型化 / 労働災害 / チェックシート |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study was to examine categorizing of falling patterns from artificial motions. But there were several limitations for reliability and tasks of the experiment, so we developed a check sheet that can visualize the circumstances of falling in detail. The check sheet confirmed to attempt by 28 cases of actual falling whether it was reliable, but was almost effective as a visualization tool. The final version improved that some problems in the trials were solved. Further consideration needed to advance specific measures and protectors that can cover a part of an injury.