Project/Area Number |
22710177
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Natural disaster science
Research Institution | Nagaoka Institute of Design |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 震災復興 / 生活再建 / 地域の持続性 / 支援方策 / 新潟県中越地震 / 東日本大震災 / 災害復興 / 復興基金 / 復興熟度 / 北海道南西沖地震 |
Research Abstract |
Research and analyze about reconstruction process from heavy natural disasters occurred in Japan recently. And some special or irregular correspondences were done in such area, but these approaches almost give better revival support than usual one. An aim of these informal supporting measures with deeply concern was very important effect to a next stage of life-reconstruction and regional rehabilitation. Some knowledge let the affected area of the Great East Japan Earthquake. Some knowledge let the affected area of the Great East Japan Earthquake.