Project/Area Number |
22720031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
History of thought
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHI Nobuyasu 北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 専門研究員 (30571062)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 中国思想 / 郭店楚簡 / 出土資料 / 儒家思想 / 道家思想 / 思想史 / 中国哲学 |
Research Abstract |
This Study has conducted a research into the concept of human nature, the histolica l process of relationship between Confucianizm and taoizm in ancient China.Concretel y,(1)It has reconsidered the Gao-zi(告子)'s theory of “Ren nei Yi wai”(仁内義外), and has comprehended new fact which connected with the Gao-zi(告子)'s ethical thought on Yi(義).(2)It has reconsidered the content of a philosophical terms Xing(性)、Min g(命)、Shi(勢)、Wu(物),of a rhetorical explanation in Xing Zi Ming Chu(『性自命出』) of the Guodian Chu Bamboo Slips(郭店楚簡),and has comprehended the philosophical q uality.(3)It has researched a philosophical terms Wu Zhi(五至) in Min Zhi Fu Mu(『民 之父母』)of the Shang Hai Museum Chu Bamboo Slips(上博楚簡) through the mention of La ozi(『老子』),Zhuangzi(『荘子』) and HuaiNanzi(『淮南子』),and has comprehended the s tate of relationship between Confucianizm and taoizm.