Project/Area Number |
22720039
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
History of thought
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
LEE Hoyun 立命館大学, 文学部, 助教 (50513165)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 対外関係史 / 通信使 / 燕行使 / 思想史 / 華夷思想 / 朱子学 / 朝鮮儒学 / 藤原惺窩 / 海南学派 / 朝貢冊封秩序 / 交流史 |
Research Abstract |
It is a research center in the development of Confucianism thought of China, Japan, Koreaof 17-19 century the present study, revealed the interaction history and appearance versusEast Asian intellectuals. And exchange of knowledge people, people of Japan, China, Korea17-19 century in particular, accounting for a pivotal position to study a comprehensiveEast Asian thought space through a network of chain and intellectual knowledge associatedwith the movement of the book are. And, comparative study of the Joseon Dynasty, Tokugawathought and thought development of China 17-19 century attempted in this study, wouldbe an important issue even understanding more clearly the branch of history deploymentof each of the modern era .