A Study on Linked Verse Various Aspects which Focused on Survey Analysis of Handwriting Data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22720085
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
OZAKI Chika  山口大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50335759)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords日本文学 / 連歌 / 俳諧 / 西山宗因 / 国文学 / 文献学
Research Abstract
Bibliographic investigation about all the existing handwriting data of the Nishiyama Soin was conducted, metadata was collected and Nishiyama Soin handwriting database was built. The result of research based on the Nishiyama Soin handwriting database was published in "Nishiyama Soin Complete Works". Furthermore, the papers based on analysis of the Nishiyama Soin handwriting data were also published.