The complete annotations of "HYAKUNIN-ISSHU" edited by OUSEN Keisan and "KAJOUSHU"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22720094
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionHiroshima National College of Maritime Technology
Principal Investigator
ASAKURA Hitoshi  広島商船高等専門学校, 一般教科, 准教授 (00390493)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords中世文学 / 国文学 / 五山文学 / 百人一首 / 花上集 / 花上集鈔 / 横川景三
Research Abstract
I showed that the HYAKUNIN-ISSHU found in an old stock of Sigekado TAKENAKA in Keio University Library and the KAJOUSHU found in an old stock of Tadashi OKADA in Keio University Library, could be assumed to be relatively close to the original text. Based on these texts, I made variorum for the both literary works. As for the two transcriptions of KAJOUSHU-SHO in the Naikakubunko Library, which help us understand and interpret KAJOUSHU, I completed the former and latter volumes.