Fundamental study about acceptance of the Ming period drama text
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22720142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
TSUCHIYA Ikuko  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 准教授 (30437800)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords中国文学 / 中国戯曲 / 西廂記 / 琵琶記 / 戯曲
Research Abstract
Ming period was a time when many drama texts were published, and various works appeared and developed. The Chinese traditional drama can know the concrete figure for the first time in Yuan period. To Ming period, a lot of dramatic publications were published by a change of a sudden rise and the social structure of the publishing business. This study is main by a drama published in Ming period to assume such times a background ; study it. I perform a comparison, the analysis of the text and, in consideration of movement of the publishing business or then consciousness, am going to clarify development, development of the drama in"元明清" in China