A new study of love poetry in the Qi-Liang Dynasty.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22720143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionTakasaki City University of Economics
Principal Investigator
OMURA Kazuhito  高崎経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80431881)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords中国古典文学 / 魏晋南北朝 / 艶詩 / 儒教 / 文学思想 / 言志 / 南朝梁 / 蕭綱 / 陌上桑 / 艶詩行 / 臨終作品 / 中国文学 / 南朝 / 楽府
Research Abstract
The following facts were clarified by the investigation and the analysis of the characteristic of love poetry written by Xiao Gang in the Liang Dynasty and his thought ; they were based on Confucianism. This paper will add another viewpoint to the previous studies,by pointing out the fact that love poetry written by Xiao Gang in the Liang Dynasty and his thought were not remote from Confucianism.