日本語と韓国語の談話における文末についての基礎研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22720167
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionMeiji Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KIM Jina  明治学院大学, 教養教育センター, 准教授 (30440184)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords言語学 / 日本語と韓国語 / 対照研究 / 談話分析 / 韓国語教育
Research Abstract
This study clarified how to end a sentence in Japanese and Korean discourse from the viewpoint of predicate/non-predicate sentence, structure of sentence endings and buffering expression. Theoretical study on units of discourse was also performed. The main results of the study will be published in a single volume entitled “Discourse and Grammar: Japanese and Korean” (Kurosio Syuppan, Tokyo, 2013).