Research of the hypothetical model for a Japanese teacher's collaboration.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22720204
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
NAKAYAMA Eiji  早稲田大学, 日本語教育研究センター, 准教授 (50546322)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsタイ / 教師間協働 / M-GTA / 仮説モデル / タイの日本語教育 / M-TGA(質的研究) / M-GTA(質的研究)
Research Abstract
The results of this research are the following two results. It is that one of the results has presented the hypothetical model for collaboration between teachers in the first place. It was exhibited Japan and overseas by writing a paper and a society announcement. We can tell a new teacher about the subject of collaboration using this hypothetical model. Moreover, we can give the opportunity of self-growth to an experienced teacher. By research of collaboration between teachers, we can deepen the recognition to collaboration and can fully promote practice of collaboration after this.