Project/Area Number |
22730003
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Fundamental law
Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 法社会学 / 学校教育紛争 / 教育ADR / 紛争処理 / 教育改革 / ADR / フィールドワーク |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to analyze the transformation of school conflict in education reform period, especially focuses on education reform laws and relations between school teachers and guardians of pupils, for acquiring clues of education ADR. The results of this study are as follows, (1) there is a tendency that guardians gain superiority over teachers by introducing a market mechanism to school sphere, and (2) many schools are thrown into confusion by becoming difficult of guardian's claims, on the other,(3) there is another tendency that teachers gain new and invisible superiority over guardians by constructing the systems that aim to make agreements with guardians about their claim resolutions.