Study of inheritance taxation in the estate acquisition tax system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionHiroshima Shudo University (2011-2013)
Shimane University (2010)
Principal Investigator
OKUYA Takeshi  広島修道大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70335545)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords相続税 / 課税方式 / 遺産取得税 / ドイツ相続税法 / 譲渡所得 / 二重課税 / 納税義務者 / 事業承継税制 / 遺産取得課税 / ドイツ相続税
Research Abstract
For taxation of inheritance tax, a tax scheme for that you have to get the heritage and (estate tax system) taxation scheme for heritage and (heritage acquisition tax system). Of this taxation system, for the nature of inheritance tax based on the heritage acquisition tax system, while the comparison with the inheritance tax laws of Germany to adopt a heritage acquisition tax system, but also the problem taxpayer, taxable, and business succession tax I have discussed.