The theoretical study about he theory of rights on which inter-organ suits are based
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
KADOWAKI YUTAKA  首都大学東京, 社会(科)学研究科, 准教授 (50438115)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords機関訴訟 / 自己訴訟 / 原告適格 / 地方公共団体組織訴訟 / 構成員権 / 憲法機関 / 自治体組織訴訟 / 成員権
Research Abstract
This study has investigated the possibility of organ-rights on which inter-organ suits are based, focusing on the inter-organ suits theories in Germany. Its first result is that in Germany inter-organ suits have been consented comparatively widely on the assumption that organs have rights. Secondly, doctrines have tried to find the ground of the rights especially discussing organ-interest, but any consensus has never existed.