A Research on International Tax Avoidance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionGakushuin University
Principal Investigator
FUCHI KEIGO  学習院大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (90302645)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords国際租税法 / タックス・ヘイブン対策税制 / 租税条約 / 同族会社 / 公法学 / 租税法 / 租税回避 / 国際課税 / タックス・ヘイブン / 留保金課税 / 帰属所得主義 / 信託 / 情報の経済学 / インセンティブ / 内国民待遇 / タックスヘイブン
Research Abstract
In this project, we have submitted a couple of hypothesis on the genesis of international tax law. One is that the international tax law has as its basis the concept of national treatment well known in international law. The other is that the CFC taxation has much in common with additional taxation on family companies.