A comparative law study of actions of judges in judicial review of administrative actions
Project/Area Number |
22730031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 行政法 / 行政訴訟 / 公法学 |
Research Abstract |
This study does a comparative law study of actions of judges in judicial reviewof administrative actions by referring to discussion about American new legal realism.In America, jurisprudence and the other science reveal that personalities of judgesinfluence judicial decisions. This study is expected to progress analyses of actions ofjudges in judicial review of administrative actions in both Japan and America.