Cooperative relationship between the social security and the marketNew model of the Welfare state and the social law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730047
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
KASAGI Eri  九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (30361455)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords福祉国家 / 市場 / 社会保障 / 社会法 / 社会保険 / 保険 / 医療保険 / 私保険 / 共済
Research Abstract
The relationship between the Social Security and the private market, and the legal systems which control those two fields, is a very dynamic and interactive one. The Social Security system affects strongly, in the historical context, the way in which the certain private market develops and the opposite is also true.