| Project/Area Number |
22730054
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Criminal law
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 共謀罪 / 共謀共同正犯 / 共犯論 / 未遂犯論 / 組織犯罪 / 刑法 / アメリカ刑法 / ピンカートン・ルール |
| Research Abstract |
Purpose of this research was to clarify the requirements or the concept "conspire" in the Japanese criminal conspiracy bill. Hence, this research was to analyze criminal conspiracy in the U. S., which is the model of Japanese bill. From this analysis, it became clear that U. S. case laws sometimes observe that the criminal conspiracy requires positive participation of conspirator or interdependence among conspirators