Project/Area Number |
22730058
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
IKEDA Kimihiro 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (70302643)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 捜査協力型取引 / 自白 / 合意手続 / 刑事免責 / 自白法則 / 違法収集証拠排除法則 / 派生証拠 / 証拠能力 / 被疑者 / 被告人 / 弁護人 / 裁判員制度 / 答弁取引 / 即決裁判手続 / 司法取引 |
Research Abstract |
The theme of this research is to make clear, to what extent the right of suspects or defendants should be guaranteed, in relation to each of various types of criminal procedure. Especially (1)whether the criminal case could be disposed on the agreement between prosecutor and defendant, and (2)the admissibility of confession based on the interest offered by criminal investigator, are studied, also compared with the research and the praxis in other countries.