Project/Area Number |
22730059
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 刑法 / コンスピラシー / 共謀罪 / イギリス法 / 刑事法学 / 資金洗浄 / マネーロンダリング |
Research Abstract |
In this research, by focusing and analyzing some arguments and proposals presented in two Law Commission's papers, Consultation Paper No 183 and Law Commission No 318, I have clarified some recent substantive or procedural problems of the law of conspiracy in England and Wales which is always changing from 1990's to 2010, for the purpose of presenting one comparative example which is considered for the problem of creating the offence of conspiracy in Japan.