A study of the executive meetings coordination system in local governments
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730117
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
MATSUI Nozomi  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (70404952)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords地方政府 / 調整 / 協議 / 庁議
Research Abstract
In this study, I analyzed the Executive Meetings System in local government within, through interviews and official document analysis. I made it clear commonality of institutional in institutional design and operational aspects of diversity of the Executive Meetings System. In particular, I made it clear the actual conditions of operation of the agenda system,and extracted the ubiquity of departments to do agenda.The contents of the agenda, there tends to be a comprehensive content., Through the above, I was able to build the study basics for the grasp of the Executive Meetings System in local government