Budget Mechanism and Technological Strategy for Sustainable Development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730192
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
MANAGI Shunsuke  東北大学, 大学院・環境科学研究科, 准教授 (70372456)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords環境経済学 / 資源経済学 / 技術戦略 / シミュレーション
Research Abstract
The objective of this study is to recommend promising strategies for technological strategy solving climate change. So, we estimate at construction of the fund mechanism supporting environmental technology about the future design of the traffic system which bears hydrogen society. Furthermore, we conducted positive analysis about the validity using the data of Japan, the United States, EU, China, and India.