Project/Area Number |
22730292
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 心理的契約 / 組織コミットメント / 転職経験 / パネルデータ / 勤続年数 / 経営学 / 人的資源管理 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to investigate the evolving or changing nature of employee-organization linkage. As a series of researches, we clarified that employee-organization linkage(such as psychological contract and organizational commitment) do deteriorate over time such that employee's attachment and perceived psychological contract decrease with time. And more, career change experience such as replacement within organization, promotion, and changing their job lessen the deterioration.