For the Revitalization of the Decline Market
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730294
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
OZAWA Takashi  大阪市立大学, 大学院創造都市研究科, 准教授 (50367132)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords衰退市場 / 対照群 / 再活性化 / 超長期 / 焼酎市場 / 清酒市場 / 最大値更新率 / 出荷水準倍率 / 再活性化市場 / 構造変化 / 国産製品の市場 / 好況から不況へのシフトによる過剰在庫の活用 / 積極的な貯蔵酒生産 / 経済酒の相次ぐ投入 / 嗜好の変化への対応 / 製品のカップ化 / 多角化戦略の逆機能 / 最高値更新率 / 消費者の嗜好の変化 / 国産製品
Research Abstract
In this study, we perform analysis about the occurrence actual situation of the decline market based on shipment data published by "industry census item". We aim at the burr for the markets of all domestic products in Japan, a product market belonging to food, drink, a cigarette, feed, furniture, accessories, wood, wooden goods, furniture, accessories, pulp, paper, a paper artefact, oil products, a coal product, plastic, a latex, tanned leather, a connection article, a fur, steel, nonferrous metal, electronics, a transport equipment appliance.
This study examines whether it is really measured that we must measure the decline of the market about becoming it closely and pushes it forward. And the decline builds a constant condition about becoming i t by repeating a device to measure and tries that I observe a product market meeting them without exception. In this report, I observe 40 years before reaching it from 1970 through 2009 of the post-rapid economic growth period.