Dynamism of Invisible Asset as Collective Goods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730296
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
INUKAI Tomonori  香川大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (60380143)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords集合財 / フリーライダー / 経営戦略と経営組織の相互作用 / 退出と発言 / 意図せざる結果 / フリー・ライド / フランチャイズ組織 / 見えざる経営資源 / ダイナミズム
Research Abstract
The author developed a theoretical framework. The framework explains that balance between agency of members in decentralized organizations and control of executives influences adaptive capacity of whole organization by the key concept" collective goods". The framework explains that the dynamic interaction of actors who have several ideas about collective goods leads to unintended consequence(for organization designers and strategic managers).