Structural relation between the determinant and factor of a user's continuation user intention in a Japan-South Korea mobile phone market
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730345
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionOsaka Seikei University
Principal Investigator
PARK Soohyun  大阪成蹊大学, マネジメント学部, 准教授 (00368432)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsマーケティング / 携帯電話 / スイッチングコスト / 顧客関係性 / 顧客ロイヤルテ / サービス品質 / 継続利用意思 / 顧客ロイヤルティ / 企業イメージ / 顧客満足度 / 顧客関係
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to define and measure the factor which influences the determination of a user's continuous use intention in the mobile phone service market of Japan and South Korea, and to verify and check the structural relation between those factors. During this period, first, the feature of the mobile phone service market in South Korea was checked, and the causal relationship between a corporate image, satisfaction, and a customer continuous use intention was verified. And the measurement variable of the factor which influences the continuous use intention in a Japan-South Korea mobile phone user was conceptualized.