The Practice and Theory of Integrated Performance Management Systems Including the Management of Human Assets as Intangibles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730351
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
UCHIYAMA Akihiko  千葉大学, 法経学部, 准教授 (50334165)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords会計学 / 管理会計 / インタンジブルズ / 人的資産 / 業績管理
Research Abstract
First, the contribution to the emergence of the strategy which the model that combines the human assets with other assets/intangibles and includes nonfinancial measures has was pointed out. Second, four new research questions were clarified about the management of human assets as intangibles. Third, the actual condition of Japanese companies about the consistency with personnel training and the strategy, the management of various costs of creating human assets, the measurement of educationaltraining effects was grasped based on the results of surveys.