公共サービスにおける目標原価管理に関するフィールドリサーチ
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730369
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionMusashi University
Principal Investigator
METOKI Takehiro  武蔵大学, 経済学部, 専任講師 (90548851)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsコストマネジメント / 公共サービス / マネジメント・コントロール / 行政経営 / コスト情報 / 目標原価
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research program was to clarify the meaning and possibility of the target cost management in public services. First, I reviewed previous studies and conducted interviews for local governments in japan. In addition, I conducted a survey research about on the use of cost information in local government. The Findings of this research program was presented at a conference and published an academic journal.