The Sociological Research about the discourse on the ManchurianSettlers in the Postwar Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730393
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
INOMATA Yusuke  京都大学, 国際交流推進機構国際交流センター, 非常勤講師 (20513245)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords満洲移民 / 戦時性暴力 / ホモソーシャリティ / 歴史和解 / 国際交流 / 日本人公募 / 満洲体験 / 満州移民 / 規律=訓練 / 中国ネット社会 / ジェンダー / ナショナリズム / ホモソーシャル / 引揚者 / 言説分析 / 集合的記憶 / 歴史認識 / 1950年代 / 麻山事件 / マス・メディア
Research Abstract
I revealed the three points about the discourse on the Manchurian settlers in postwar by this research. First, the military sexual violence against women after the invasion of Manchukuo by Soviet Union, Second, the public sphere of historical reconciliation between Japan and China constructed by the person concerned about Manchukuo, and Third the typology on the experience of the Japanese in Manchukuo.