Project/Area Number |
22730432
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 地方自治 / 地域福祉 / 地域福祉計画 / 地域包括ケア / 住民自治 / コミュニティ / ソーシャルワーク |
Research Abstract |
This research analyze how to build community based care in Shimane Prefecture, which is under conditions to decrease in population and confront aging society. We have attained the following: (1) Resident's organizations for promoting social welfare are influenced to municipal merger which accompanies system modification. (2) Social welfare plan by local government can utilize for construction community based care. (3) A new phenomenon is appearing in social work practices that are carried out both professional social workers and inhabitants.