Social work practice for promotion of "relationship" in multicultural environment.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730453
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionAichi Mizuho College
Principal Investigator
OGINO Takahito  愛知みずほ大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (00410861)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsソーシャルワーク / ベトナム難民 / かかわり
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to examine a method of the social work for promotion of "relationship" in multicultural environment. As a result of research and analysis, it was indicated that it is required to provide supports to Vietnamese refugees by the person near them who understands the support view in social welfare, such as a social worker.