Study on the Professionalization of Workers based on the type of Children's Care Home
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730455
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionBukkyo University
Principal Investigator
OKAMOTO Harumi  佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80331859)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords児童養護施設 / 職場環境 / 職員の専門性の形成・継承 / 職員体制 / 実践の共有 / 状況的学習 / 人材育成 / 研修 / アイデンティティ / 施設形態 / 専門性の形成・継承 / チームワーク / ケア(養育)
Research Abstract
Workplace environment developing the formation of a feeling of belonging to one's own workplace and the identity as the member in the workplace is necessary for the formation, the succession of "professionalization" of workers. To that end, through the working that workers are continuous, it is absolutely necessary for workers to interact with workers each other and workplace environment. However, on the other hand, the infelicity(e. g., method of the inappropriate care) is succeeded to in the workplace. Therefore, at the same time, it is necessary to build the structure blocking the succession of the infelicity in workplace environment.