The Developmental Research for Creating a User Evaluation System of the Projects of "the Support for the Development of the Next Generation"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730459
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionGraduate School of Health Care Science, Jikei Institute (2011-2012)
Kwansei Gakuin University (2010)
Principal Investigator
ONO Shrestha Maya  滋慶医療科学大学院大学, 医療管理学研究科, 専任講師 (80566729)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords子ども家庭福祉 / 児童福祉 / 次世代育成支援 / 利用者評価 / 開発的研究
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to create a user evaluation system about the governmental projects of “the Support of the Development of the Next Generation”. Three researches were conducted: 1) to classify the projects by their purposes,2) to discuss and decide the user evaluation cycle, 3) to develop and test the tool of user evaluation. The tools of the user evaluation were tried twice and improved in three years, followed by preparation for establishment of continuous and stable user evaluation systemin Itami city, Hyogo prefecture.