Project/Area Number |
22730481
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social psychology
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
BABA Takehiko 九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 学術協力研究員 (80567339)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MINAMI Hirofumi 九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20192362)
KUO Wei-lun 九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 外国人訪問研究員 (70598466)
Research Collaborator |
LEE Su-hsin 國立台灣師範大學(台北), 地理系, 教授
YAO Qin-zhong 開南大学(台湾/桃園市), 観光運輸学院, 講師
JAN Polivka ドルトムント工科大(ドイツ/ドルトムント市), 都市計画部門, Wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 社会問題 / 環境心理学 / 集合住宅団地 / 少子高齢化 / 自治会活動 / 中流向け賃貸集合住宅 / 年齢構成 / 台湾 / ドイツ / 中流向け集合住宅 / 国際情報交換 |
Research Abstract |
The present study focused on the factors which enable to make the residential environments in rented apartment blocks safer and more secure in Japan facing with population decreasing. Two Japanese fields were chosen and observed continuously. Also one Taiwan field and one Germany field where are similar physical situation but and different backgrounds of rules, cultures, and climates were researched to compare with the Japanese fields.The results showed that Japanese neighborhood associations have the advantage of offering opportunities to facilitate local friendships in comparison with Taiwan and Germany. Public meeting houses play effective role in it.. In Taiwan, it was suggested that the “village” system, which is local governing unit operated by public elected leader and volunteer staffs, ensure offers clear and fair local governance.